Honor Roll

|   Distinguished Honors   |   High Honors   |   Honors   |   Parkway Director's List   |

To be eligible for the honor roll, high honor roll or distinguished honor roll, a pupil must meet the following criteria:

  • The student must be enrolled in a minimum of five (5) subjects each semester (excluding physical education), which reflects at least five (5) units of credit for the year.

  • For the 2017-2018 school year, the student’s 9-week average of included courses would result in:

    • Distinguished Honor Roll average = 95% to 100%
    • High Honor Roll average = 90 to 94%
    • Honor Roll average = 85% to 89%

Report Cards are issued each nine week grading period. Grades are reported as follows:

            90% -100%  =  4 quality points or letter grade   A 
             80% - 89%  =  3 quality points or letter grade   B
             70% - 79%  = 2 quality points or letter grade   C
             60% - 69%  = 1 quality point or letter grade   D
              0% - 59%  = 0 quality points or letter grade
 F


FIRST Grading Period, NOVEMBER 2017 - Below is a listing of all students earning honor roll status for the second grading period

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Nicole Auen Kurtus Mastandrea
Elizabeth Behage
John McMonagle
Renee Bernard
Sydney Mollica
Nathan Bickus Shawna Prahl
Olivia Cindrich Nathan Robb
David Creely Hannah Stack
Hunter Crown Alexis Stewart
Sydney Franchick Noah Twiss
Owen Kalimon Christian Wichelns
Rebecca Lamb Gabriel Wilcox

GRADE 11

Molly Badger Gabriel Prepelka
Maclaine Greiner Claire Schriver
Morgan Harding Maria Smereka
Arabella Hunt Elias Ward
Katherine Kozy Rachel Welsh
Natalie Latta   

GRADE 10

Samuel Bigham Jane Grabowski
Jaimee Cabili Elana Heffner
Benjamin Carothers
Mark Phillips
Alexa DeRose Olivia Robb
Elizabeth Duffy Haley Simcic

GRADE 9

Desmond Corrado Abigail McClain
Martial Delrosario Amanda McClain
Andrew Engleka Sofia Notaro
Megan Henke Reece Smith
Jonah Hunt Emmaline Stevens
Hunter Kietz Evan Walker
Sara MacMurdo Jaime Williams

GRADE 8

Savannah Caruso Marissa Kerns
Mary Duffy Jhraem Keys
Adam Engleka Michael Kozy
Eleanora Exler Ethan O'Brien
Abigail Fox Sarah Pallus
Kathryn Fox Emma Pointer
Wyland Gabler Brooklynne Prepelka
Azjia Gardner Lukas Prepelka
Juliet Grabowski Audrey Robb
Alexis Jones Alyssa Schepis
Gwen Kalimon Owen Schriver

GRADE 7

Chase Brandebura Tanner Kephart
Skyla Brown Bonnie Krivanek
Gavin Corrado Shelby Palmer
Alyse Crown Simon Schriver
Mary Dougherty Chloe Williams
Georgie Gamble Maryah Wren
Peter Gargis Taylor Zaletski
Sydney Jarvis Elaine Zhang
Elena Johnson  

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

John Cantwell Mason Melko
Robert Chapman Maricela Pastor-Gonzalez
Eliana Davis Riley Post
Blair Finlay Shayna Prahl
Kylie Gillis Shaique Reid
Liam Gleason Jonah Schriver
Alexis Linn Arieona Smith-Purdue
Juliette Lopez Kaytlin Stevens
Irina Lustiv Ziaire Teagle
Kevin MacMurdo Jessica Vogliano
Yeraldin Marrero  Tara Wade
Karlee Melia Izabella Zenone

GRADE 11

Phoebe Appel David Holderbaum
Julie Carothers Nathan Latta
Rory Dougherty Logan McCasky
Kayla Glumac Miranda Pinchot
Kira Gossard Bibechana Rai
Jeremy Harshman Mason Small
Kassidy Heidkamp
Samuel Steiner

GRADE 10

Faith Aliano Jada Lee
Kyle Auth
Abigail Lherbier
Izaiah Babish Makayla Linn
Alexander Bernard Dakota Mayfield
Andrew Blain Madison McMonagle
Anya Carrasco Chauncie Mickens
Maria Charron Shelbie Nixon
Nicholas Cindrich Maggie Reigle
Hannah Clark Sierra Segeleon
Sommer Coggin Savannah Sevacko
Alexis Deloe Carlee Smith
Peyton Emsworth Samuel Snyder
Chloe Evans  Haley Williams
Erin Fox Jordan Williams
Ashlea Haigh Christopher Wischmann
Yuriy Korenovskyi Madison Zirwas
Camryn Kwaitkoski   

GRADE 9

Katelyn Artascos Nathan Henry
Rodrigo Corral Natali Lutsiv
Ian Creely Nicholas Simcic
Jaleesa Griffin Gina Ulizzi
Joshua Grondziowski

GRADE 8

Madisen Albert Layne Harman
Wyatt Appel Nina Maloni
Elijah Babish Kayla Mentz
Simon Blain Julia Rinehart
Erin Coyne Byrce Rodriguez
William Daley Katarina Spragg
Mia Elliott Ava Thompson
Madison Gorney Emma Younger
Pierce Greiner Viktoriya Zhuravska

GRADE 7

Riley Ancell Chase Jones
Daniel Badger Emily Mankin
Haylee Boggs Nyiah McMiller
Olivia Chapman Austin Milliner
Lileth Dobson Garin O'Leary
Colin Dugan Jaidalyne Smith
Rowan Egenlauf Kendall Stark
Shawn Heinrich Alby Varghese
Asher Henderson Rebecca Walter 
Lance Henderson Holden Wipula
Brady Holderbaum Gracie Winston


HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Emanuel Corral-Hays Autumn Malloy
Kaitlyn Crowell Logan Neihoff
Dominic Darenkamp Cory Neil
Keegan Egenlauf Kolyn Schneider
Madeline Graner Anthony Signorelli
Tayvel Hutchinson Sean Steding
Monika Karpa Piper Stevens
John Lacher  

GRADE 11

Brianna Cyphert Andrew Levandoski
Andrew DeFaria Brianna Mathews
Kyle Fenton Matthew Schmeichel
Airys Gould Daniel Schultz 
Matthew Hilarzewski Alvin Sedlak
Isabel Irwin Andrew Weimer
Alexander Kalimon Eliot Wilpula
Justin Keys Kayla Wilson
Samuel Knabel Alyssa Wright

GRADE 10

Genevieve Beyer Basem Majed
Justin Brandenstein Jaelyn Melko
Julianne Brooks Marco Moorby
Jenna Craig Tasera Nalls
Angelicah Diallo Ainsley Pierce
Nicholas Hunter Abinadi Sanchez-Lopez
Jack Jones Aryanna Shaffer
Hayley Kerns Mathias Spragg
Breanah Keys Evan Staker 
Maxine Lauffer-Beck   

GRADE 9

Levi Blystone Brooke Martineck
Eric Burcham Amanda Masdea
Evan Chuchiak Brooke Maxwell
Delaney Close Oleg Melnyk
Hayley Desimone Margret Morvay
Chloe Diethron Charles Musta
Robert Good Nicole Pollak
Cierra Hefferan Kaylin Welsh
Zachary Holderbaum Evan Yaros

GRADE 8

Michael Artascos Sebastian O'Leary
Dominick  Beglinger Kennedi Paolino
Austin Cairns Naphtali Sanchez-Lopez
Alyssa Desimone Regina Shaffer
Aiden Forrest Timothy Smith
Isaac Heffner
 

GRADE 7

Jada Adams Jaiden McClure
Aniyah Beatty Victoria McIntyre
John Bland
Lleyton Mullaney
Alexis Brown Maxwell Samangy
Nai'er Davenport Michael Sebrosky
Abigail Graner Morgan Staker
Rachele Jacob Mikayla Walker
Kristopher Kalimon Emily Ward
Andrew Killen Lyeneil Ward

 

PARKWAY DIRECTOR'S LIST

Carlynton students at Parkway West Career-Technical School

Ronald Burns Brianna Matthews
Sommer Coggin Logan McCaskey
Dominic Darenkamp John McMonagle
Alexis Deloe Cory Neil
Keegan Egenlauf Shelbie Nixon
Chloe Evans Alvin Sedlak
Madeline Graner Christopher Wischmann
Jeremy Harshman Jonathan Wischmann
Maxine Lauffer-Beck Madison Zirwas
Basem Majed
Rebecca Lamb Riley Post Piper Stevens
Olivia Cindrich
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.