Honor Roll

|   Distinguished Honors   |   High Honors   |   Honors   |   Parkway Director's List   |

To be eligible for the honor roll, high honor roll or distinguished honor roll, a pupil must meet the following criteria:

  • The student must be enrolled in a minimum of five (5) subjects each semester (excluding physical education), which reflects at least five (5) units of credit for the year.

  • The student’s 9-week average of included courses would result in:

    • Distinguished Honor Roll average = 98% to 100%
    • High Honor Roll average = 92 to 97%
    • Honor Roll average = 87% to 91%

Report Cards are issued each nine week grading period. Grades are reported as follows:

              90% -100%  =  4 quality points or letter grade   A 
               80% - 89%  =  3 quality points or letter grade   B
               70% - 79%  = 2 quality points or letter grade   C
               60% - 69%  = 1 quality point or letter grade   D
                0% - 59%  = 0 quality points or letter grade
 F


Fourth Grading Period, June 2016 - Below is a listing of all students earning honor roll status for the second grading period.

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Hailey Baker
Abigail Creely Amanda Griffin Samuel Oliver
Stormy Bartins
Madison Crown
Maura Kelly 
Nicole Rave
William Bigham
Marin Exler
Jarod Latta
Holly Rodriguez

GRADE 11

Hope Aliano Storm Figura Mila Rind
Cheyenne Wells
Stephanie Bonifield  Will Ford  Abbie Snizik
Lorin Welsh
Sage Figura Molly Kozy Rebecca Turske

GRADE 10

Elizabeth Behage Sydney Franchick
Kurtus Mastandrea
Hannah Stack
Nathan Bickus Owen Kalimon Nathan Robb Alexis Stewart
Olivia Cindrich
Rebecca Lamb
Anthony Signorelli
Jessica Vogliano

GRADE 9

Phoebe Appel  Arabella Hunt
Nathan Latta
Maria Smereka
Molly Badger Katherine Kozy
Gabriel Prepelka
Elias Ward
Morgan Harding Natalie Latta
Claire Schriver Rachel Welsh

GRADE 8

Faith Aliano Anya Carrasco Ashlea Haigh Dakota Mayfield
Genevieve Beyer Nicholas Cindrich Elana Heffner
Olivia Robb
Samuel Bigham Hannah Clark Camryn Kwiatkoski
Savannah Sevacko

GRADE 7

Desmond Corrado Zachary Holderbaum Abigail McClain Emmaline Stevens
Martial Delrosario Jonah Hunt Amanda McClain Jamie Williams
Megan Henke Sara MacMurdo Reece Smith

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Megan Blackwell Garrett Fenton Mia Notaro Monique Salmond
Emmanuell Burton Myo Min Khant Johnathon Oliver Matthew Uzar
Gina Carini Britney Kowal Hannah Phillips

GRADE 11

Hannah Bogats Christopher Harris Kassi Longstreth Luke Phillips
Sofia Carrasco Kalista Heidkamp Meaghan Maloy Skyler Sevacko
Hannah Diulus Ian Kobistek Kylee Merscher Shania Turner

GRADE 10

Nicole Auen Monika Karpa Sydney Mollica Jonah Schriver
Renee Bernard
Kevin MacMurdo Kathryn Phillips Arieona Smith-Purdue
Eliana Davis Saman Majed
Riley Post Tara Wade

GRADE 9

Bryce Bogats
Kira Gossard Justin Keys Mason Small
Patrick Byers Airys Gould Massimo Notaro Andrew Weimer
Julie Carothers Maclaine Greiner
Miranda Pinchot Jenna Williams

GRADE 8

Justin Angle Jenna Craig Edward Huehn Sierra Segeleon
Kyle Auth Alexandria Cross Hayley Kerns
Haley Simcic
Izaiah Babish Alexa DeRose Yuriy Korenovskyi
Carlee Smith

GRADE 7

Levi Blystone Joshua Grondziowski Brooke Martinek Kaylin Welsh
Eric Burcham Nathan Henry Margret Morvay Evan Yaros
Rodrigo Corral Hunter Kietz Sofia Notaro Kevin Zhang


HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Dean Bartins Alexandria Hilarzewski
Molly Maloy
Alexander Pollak
Cristy Crawshaw Taylor Huddart
Amanda Martin Dylan Schmidt-MacPherson
Ryan Easterling Tarik Isak
Tyler May Erin Sheariss

GRADE 11

Brandon  King Andrea Rivera Andino
Justin Stengel
Lucas Ulizzi
Yaryna Korenovska Emily Roessler
Ziaire Teagle
Morgan Vonada
Jennifer Lautenschlager
Zachary Smith
Diamond Thomas
Ashleigh Wilson

GRADE 10

John Cantwell Tashe-Ann Earle
John McMonagle
Aliya Penn
Robert Chapman Tayvel Hutchinson
Karlee Melia Piper Stevens
Hunter Crown Alexis Linn Cory Neil Madison Todd

GRADE 9

Kayla Glumac Alexis Jolly Dameus Moore
Alyssa Wright
Brandon Griffin Anthony Killen Madison Samangy
Hanna Zaletski
Kassidy Heidkamp Patricia Maloy    

GRADE 8

Julianne Brooks
Nicholas Hunter Chauncie Mickens
Ainsley Pierce
Ziad Connolly Jack Jones Tasera Nalls Maggie Reigle
Alexis Deloe Maxine Lauffer-Beck
Brady Neil Abinadi Sanchez-Lopez

GRADE 7

Katelyn Artascos Ryon Fagan Nicholas Levenson Riley Neil
Breanna Ault Richard Ferris Amanda Masdea Anthony Scheers
Madison Ciabattoni
Jaleesa Griffin Sophia McKinney Nicholas Simcic

 

PARKWAY DIRECTOR'S LIST

Carlynton students at Parkway West Career-Technical School













Rebecca Lamb Riley Post Piper Stevens
Olivia Cindrich
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.