Honor Roll

|   Distinguished Honors   |   High Honors   |   Honors   |   Parkway Director's List   |

To be eligible for the honor roll, high honor roll or distinguished honor roll, a pupil must meet the following criteria:

  • The student must be enrolled in a minimum of five (5) subjects each semester (excluding physical education), which reflects at least five (5) units of credit for the year.

  • For the 2017-2018 school year, the student’s 9-week average of included courses would result in:

    • Distinguished Honor Roll average = 95% to 100%
    • High Honor Roll average = 90 to 94%
    • Honor Roll average = 85% to 89%

Report Cards are issued each nine week grading period. Grades are reported as follows:

            90% -100%  =  4 quality points or letter grade   A 
             80% - 89%  =  3 quality points or letter grade   B
             70% - 79%  = 2 quality points or letter grade   C
             60% - 69%  = 1 quality point or letter grade   D
              0% - 59%  = 0 quality points or letter grade
 F


FOURTH Grading Period, JUNE 2018 - Below is a listing of all students earning honor roll status for the second grading period

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Nicole Auen Kurtus Mastandrea
Elizabeth Behage
Sydney Mollica
Renee Bernard
Maricela Pastor-Gonzalez
Nathan Bickus
Riley Post
Olivia Cindrich
Shawna Prahl
David Creely Shayna Prahl
Hunter Crown Nathan Robb
Sydney Franchick
Hannah Stack
Owen Kalimon
Alexis Stewart
Rebecca Lamb
Gabriel Wilcox

GRADE 11

Molly Badger Natalie Latta
Kayla Glumac Nathan Latta
Kira Gossard Gabriel Prepelka
Airys Gould Mason Small
Maclaine Greiner Maria Smereka
Morgan Harding Elias Ward
David Holderbaum Rachel Welsh
Arabella Hunt  

GRADE 10

Samuel Bigham Dakota Mayfield
Jaimee Cabili
Olivia Robb
Elana Heffner Haley Simcic

GRADE 9

Desmond Corrado Abigail McClain
Martial Delrosario Amanda McClain
Andrew Engleka Sofia Notaro
Megan Henke Reece Smith
Jonah Hunt Emmaline Stevens
Natali Lutsiv Evan Walker
Sara MacMurdo Jaime Williams

GRADE 8

Adam Engleka Ethan O'Brien
Eleanora Exler Sarah Pallus
Azjia Gardner Lukas Prepelka
Alexis Jones Audrey Robb
Gwen Kalimon Alyssa Schepis
Michael Kozy Owen Schriver

GRADE 7

Haylee Boggs Elena Johnson
Skyla Brown Austin Milliner
Alyse Crown Garin O'Leary
Lileth Dobson Shelby Palmer
Mary Dougherty Simon Schriver
Peter Gargis Chloe Williams
Sydney Jarvis  

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Robert Chapman Saman Majed 
Eliana Davis Yeraldin Martinez
Blair Finlay John McMonagle
Kylie Gilles Cory Neil
Liam Gleason Anashaly Normandia-Aguilar
Kailey Hepburn Shanique Reid
Tayvel Hutchinson Jonah Schriver
Juliette Lopez Noah Twiss
Irina Lutsiv Christian Wichelns
Kevin MacMurdo Izabella Zenone

GRADE 11

Phoebe Appel Miranda Pinchot
Julie Carothers Bibechana Rai
Jeremy Harshman Claire Schriver
Isabel Irwin Daniel Schultz
Justin Keys Samuel Steiner
Katherine Kozy

GRADE 10

Kyle Auth Erin Fox
Alexander Bernard
Jane Grabowski
Genevieve Beyer Yuriy Korenovskyi
Andrew Blain Camryn Kwaitkoski
Jocelyn Burns Jada Lee
Benjamin Carothers Abigail Lherbier
Anya Carrasco Basem Majed
Maria Charron Madison McMonagle
Nicholas Cindrich Maggie Reigle
Hannah Clark
Savannah Sevacko
Jenna Craig Carlee Smith
Elizabeth Duffy Evan Staker
Peyston Ensworth Haley Williams
Chloe Evans  

GRADE 9

Katelyn Artascos Zachary Holderbaum
Eric Burcham Oleg Melynk
Rodrigo Corral Gina Ulizzi
Hayley Desimone Kaylin Welsh
Jalessa Griffin Evan Yaros
Nathan Henry  

GRADE 8

Madisen Albert Marissa Kerns
Savannah Caruso Nina Maloni
William Daley Kayla Mentz
Alyssa Desimone Emma  Pointer
Mary Duffy Brooklynne Prepelka
Mia Elliott Julia Rinehart
Kathryn Fox Bryce Rodriquez
Wyland Gabler Katarina Spragg
Juliet Grabowski Ava Thompson
Pierce Greiner Emma Younger
Issac Heffner Viktoriya Zhuravska

GRADE 7

Riley Ancell Bonnie Krivanek
Daniel Badger Victoria McIntyre
Chase Brandebura Nyiah McMiller
Olivia Chapman Maxwell Samangy
Gavin Corrado Jaidalyne Smith
Georgie Gamble Kendall Stark
Shawn Heinrich Alby Varghese
Asher Henderson Rebecca Walter
Lance Henderson Holden Wilpula
Brady Holderbaum Mariyah Wren
Chase Jones Taylor Zaletski
Kristopher Kalimon Elaine Zhang
Tanner Kephart  


HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

John Cantwell Karlee Melia
Emmanuel Corral-Hays Trevor Ruta
Dominic Darenkamp Arieona Smith Purdue
Keegan Eganlauf Piper Stevens
Monika Karpa
Jessica Vogliano
Alexis Linn  Tara Wade
Alexis Martin  Michael Zucchera 

GRADE 11

Jasmine Caldwell Logan McCaskey
Briana Cyphert Massimo Notaro
Alexis Dixon Paziya Payne
Brandon Griffin Julia Roussos
Kassidy Heidkamp Alvin Sedlak
Matthew Hilarzewski Andrew Weimer
Alexis Jolly Eliot Wipula
Samuel Knabel Kayla Wilson
Alawna Mallory  Alyssa Wright

GRADE 10

Faith Aliano Chauncie Mickens
Izaiah Babish Marco Moorby
Justin Brandenstein Shelbie Nixon
Ziad Connolly Juana Pastor Gonzalez
Alexis Deloe Mark Phillips
Alexa DeRose Sierra Segeleon
Jack Jones Aryanna Shaffer
Hayley Kerns Samuel Snyder
Makayla Linn Jordan Williams

GRADE 9

Levi Blystone Adam Haas
Derek Creely Madison Jameson
Ian Creely Brooke Martinek
Chloe Diethorn Riley Neil
Ryon Fagan Ashley Roessler
Robert Good Nicholas Simcic
Joshua Grondziowski Kevin Zhang
Ryan Guzzi

GRADE 8

Wyatt Appel Layne Harman
Michael Artascos Mia Higbee
Elijah Babish Jhraem Keys
Erin Coyne Kennedi Paolini
Abigal Fox Benjamin Ray
Madison Gorny Shyvir Starr

GRADE 7

Jada Adams Talia Littleberry
Lily Barber Jaiden McClure
Aniyah Beatty
Aiden O'Leary
Colin Dugan Harley Osburn
Achilles Johnson Michael Sebrosky
Andrew Killen Naima Turner
Aaron Lee Gracie Winston

 

PARKWAY DIRECTOR'S LIST

Carlynton students at Parkway West Career-Technical School

Ronald Burns Cory Neil
Emmanuel Corral-Hays Shelbie Nixon
Dominic Darenkamp Paziya Payne
Alexis Deloe Aliya Penn
Keegan Egenlauf Jackie Peterson
Jeremy Harshman Abinadi Sanchez-Lopez
John Lacher Samuel Snyder
Basem Majed Christopher Wischmann
Brianna Mathews Madison Zirwas
Rebecca Lamb Riley Post Piper Stevens
Olivia Cindrich
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.